Withe the 2016 Summer Olympic Games underway and a jam packed schedule of sporting events taking place everyday, we’ve made your Olympic viewing experience a little easier with a line up of some of the events you just might be interested in. Here’s a full schedule of all of the endurance sports taking place in Rio over the next few weeks.

Cycling – BMX

    • August 17
      • Women’s Seeding Runs: 2:30 pm
      • Men’s Seeding Runs: 2:30 pm
    • August 18
      • Men’s Quarterfinal Runs: 1:30, 1:50, 2:15
    • August 19
      • Women’s Semifinals: 1:30 pm, 2:00 pm, 2:30 pm
      • Men’s Semifinals: 1:38 pm, 2:08 pm, 2:38 pm
      • Women’s Finals: 3:00 pm
      • Men’s Finals: 3:10 pm

Cycling – Mountain Bike

    • August 20
      • Women’s Cross-country: 12:30 pm
    • August 21
      • Men’s Cross-country: 12:30 pm

Cycling – Road

    • August 6
      • Men’s Road Race: 9:30 am
    • August 7
      • Women’s Road Race: 12:15 pm
    • August 10
      • Women’s Individual Time Trial: 8:30 am
      • Men’s Individual Time Trial: 10:00 am

Cycling – Track

    • August 11
      • Men’s Team Sprint: 4 pm (Qualifying), 5:10 pm (Heats), 6:21 pm (Finals), 6:25 pm (Finals)
      • Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying: 4:19 pm
      • Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying: 5:23 pm
    • August 12
      • Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying: 4 pm
      • Women’s Team Sprint: 5:17 (Heats), 6 pm (Finals), 6:04 pm (Finals)
      • Men’s Sprint Qualifying: 4:14 pm
      • Men’s Team Pursuit: 4:52 (Heats), 6:20 (Finals)
      • Men’s Sprints 1/16: 5:30 (Heats), 6:08 (Repechages)
    • August 13
      • Women’s Keirin First Round: 10 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Keirin First Round Repechages: 10:44 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Keirin Second Round: 4:22 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals: 10:23 am (Heats)
      • Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages: 11:07 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Team Pursuit First Round: 11:17 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Team Pursuit: 4:53 pm (Finals)
      • Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals: 4:00 pm (Heats)
    • August 14
      • Women’s Sprint Qualifying: 4 pm
      • Men’s Omnium Scratch Race 1/6: 4:40 pm
      • Men’s Sprint: 5:04 pm (Finals)
      • Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals: 5:12 pm (Heats), 6:51 (Repechages)
      • Men’s Omnium Individual Pursuit 2/6: 5:50 pm
      • Men’s Omnium Elimination 3/6: 7:15
    • August 15
      • Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals: 10 am (Heats), 10:50 (Repechages), 4:26 (9th-12th place finals)
      • Men’s Omnium Time Trial 4/6: 10:21 am
      • Men’s Omnium Flying Lap 5/6: 4 pm
      • Men’s Omnium Points Race 6/6: 5:23 pm
      • Women’s Omnium Scratch 1/6: 10:59am
      • Women Omnium Individual Pursuit 2/6: 4:30 pm
      • Women’s Omnium Elimination 3/6: 6:17 pm
    • August 16
      • Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals: 10 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Sprint: 11:46 am (for 5th-8th place), 4 pm (Semifinals), 5:44 (Finals)
      • Men’s Keirin First Round: 10:18 am (Heats), 11:25 am (Repechages)
      • Men’s Keirin Second Round: 4:46 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s Keirin Finals: 6:14 pm
      • Women’s Omnium Time Trial 4/6: 10:57 am
      • Women’s Omnium Flying Lap 5/6: 4:10 pm
      • Women’s Omnium Points Race 6/6: 5:05 pm

Marathon Swimming – 10k

    • August 15
      • Women’s 10k: 9 am
    • August 16
      • Men’s 10k: 9 am

Modern Pentathlon

    • August 18
      • Men’s Fencing Ranking Round: 10 am
      • Women’s Fencing Ranking Round: 2:30 pm
    • August 19
      • Women’s Swimming: 12 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s Fencing Bonus Round: 2 pm
      • Women’s Riding Show Jumping: 3:30 pm
      • Women’s Combined Running/Shooting: 6 pm
    • August 20
      • Men’s Swimming: 12pm (Heats)
      • Men’s Fencing Bonus Round: 2 pm
      • Men’s Riding Show Jumping: 3:30 pm
      • Men’s Combined Running/Shooting: 6pm

Swimming

    • August 6
      • Men’s 400m Individual Medley: 1 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 100m Butterfly: 1:28 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 400m Freestyle: 1:48 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 400m Individual Medley: 2:30 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 100m Breaststroke: 3:04 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 4x100m Relay Freestyle: 3:24 pm (Heats)
    • August 7
      • Women’s 100m Backstroke: 1 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 200m Free: 1:19 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 100m Breast: 1:56 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 100m Back: 2:16 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 400m Free: 2:33 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 4x100m Free Relay: 3:05 pm (Heats)
    • August 8
      • Women’s 200m Free: 1 pm (Heats), 10 pm (Semifinals)
      • Men’s 200m Butterfly: 1:34 pm (Heats), 11:10 pm (Semifinals)
      • Women’s 200m Individual Medley: 1:56 pm (Heats), 11:36 pm (Semifinals)
      • Men’s 200m Free: 10:21 pm (Finals)
      • Women’s 100m Back: 10:30 pm (Finals)
      • Men’s 100m Back: 10:38 pm (Finals)
      • Women’s 100m Breast: 10:54 pm (Finals)
    • August 9
      • Men’s 100m Free: 1 pm (Heats), 10:03 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 200m Fly: 1:28 pm (Heats), 10:37 (Semifinal)
      • Men’s 200m Breast: 1:50 pm (Heats), 11:03 (Semifinal)
      • Men’s 4x200m Free: 2:17 (Heats)
      • Women’s 200m Free: 10:19 (Final)
      • Men’s 200m Fly: 10:28 (Final)
      • Women’s 200m IM: 11:29 (Final)
      • Men’s 4x200m Free Final: 11:38 (Final)
    • August 10
      • Women’s 100m Free: 1 pm (Heats), 10:12 pm (Semifinal)
      • Men’s 200m Back: 1:25 pm (Heats), 10:28 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 200m Breast: 1:47 (Heats), 11:11 pm (Semifinal)
      • Men’s 200 IM: 2:09 pm (Heats), 11:29 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 4x200m Free: 2:31 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 200m Breast: 10:03 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 200m Fly: 10:54 (Final)
      • Men’s 100m Free: 11:03 pm (Final)
    • August 11
      • Men’s 50m Free: 1 pm (Heats), 10:03 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 800m Free: 1:26 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 100m Fly: 2:16 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 200m Back: 2:36 pm (Heats), 10:35 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 200m Breast: 10:17 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 200m Back: 10:26 pm (Final)
    • August 12
      • Women’s 50m Free: 1 pm (Heats), 10:59 pm (Semifinal)
      • Men’s 1,500m Free: 1:40 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 4x100m Medley: 3:30 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s 4x100m Medley: 3:48 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 200m Back: 10 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 100m Fly: 10:12 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 800m Free: 10:20 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 50m Free: 10:44 pm (Final)
    • August 13
      • Women’s 50m Free: 10 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 1,500m Free: 10:11 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 4x100m Medley: 10:49 (Final)
      • Men’s 4x100m Medley: 11:04 (Final)

Track & Field

    • August 12
      • Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round: 9:30 am (Group A), 10:55 am (Group B)
      • Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdle: 9:35 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Heptathlon High Jump: 10:50 am (Group A/B)
      • Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put: 10:35 pm (Group A/B)
      • Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round: 10:05 am (Group A/B)
      • Men’s 800m Round 1: 10:10 am (Heats)
      • Women’s 10,000m: 11:10 am
      • Women’s 100m Preliminary Round: 11:55 am (Heats)
      • Men’s 20km Race Walk: 2:30 pm
      • Women’s 1,500m Round 1: 10:30 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s Hammer Throw Qualifying: 10:40 pm (Group A)
      • Men’s 400m Round 1: 11:05 pm (Heats)
    • August 13
      • Men’s 100m Preliminary Round: 9:30 am (Heats)
      • Men’s 100m Round 1: 12 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying: 9:40 am (Group A/B)
      • Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase Round 1: 10:05 am (Heats)
      • Men’s Discus Throw: 10:50 am (Final)
      • Women’s 400m Round 1: 11 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump: 11:45 am (Group A/B)
      • Women’s Heptathlon Javelin: 10 pm (Group A)
      • Men’s Pole Vault Qualifying: 10:20 pm (Group A/B)
      • Men’s 100m: 10:30 pm (Semifinal)
    • August 14
      • Women’s Marathon: 9:30 am
      • Men’s High Jump Qualifying: 10:30 pm (Group A/B)
      • Women’s 400m: 8:35 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s Triple Jump: 8:55 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 100m: 9 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 1,500m: 9:30 pm (Semifinal)
      • Men’s 400m: 10 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 100m: 10:25 pm (Final)
    • August 15
      • Men’s Triple Jump Qualifying: 9:30 am (Group A/B)
      • Women’s 200m Round 1: 9:35 am (Heats)
      • Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase Round 1: 10:25 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Hammer Throw: 10:40 am (Final)
      • Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase: 11:15 am (Final)
      • Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1: 11:30 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Discus Qualifying: 8:30 pm (Group A)
      • Men’s Pole Vault: 8:35 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1: 8:40 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1: 9:30 pm (Heats)
    • August 16
      • Women’s 5,000m Round 1: 9:30 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying: 9:45 am (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Triple Jump: 9:50 am (Final)
      • Men’s 1,500m Round 1: 10:30 am (Heats)
      • Women’s 100m Hurdles: 11:05 am (Heats)
      • Women’s Discus: 11:20 am (Final)
      • Men’s 200m Round 1: 11:50 am (Heats)
      • Men’s High Jump: 8:30 pm (Final)
      • Women’s Javelin Qualifying: 8:35 pm (Group A)
      • Men’s 110m Hurdles: 8:40 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s Long Jump Qualifying: 9:05 pm (Group A/B)
      • Women’s 400m: 9:10 pm (Semifinal)
    • August 17
      • Men’s Decathlon 100m: 9:30 am (Heats)
      • Men’s Decathlon Long Jump: 10:35 (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Decathlon Shot Put: 12:15 pm (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Decathlon High Jump: 5:45 pm (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Decathlon 400m:9:20 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s Hammer Throw: 9:40 (Group A), 11:05 am (Group B)
      • Men’s 5,000m Round 1: 10:05 am (Heats)
      • Women’s 800m Round 1: 10:55 am (Heats)
      • Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase: 11:50 am (Final)
      • Men’s Javelin Qualifying: 8:30 pm (Group A)
      • Women’s 100m Hurdles: 8:45 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s Long Jump: 9:15 pm (Final)
    • August 18
      • Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles: 9:30 am (Heats)
      • Men’s Decathlon Discus: 10:25 am (Group A), 11:40 am (Group B)
      • Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault: 1:25 pm (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw: 6:35 pm (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Decathlon 1,500m: 9:45 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s Shot Put Qualifying: 9:55 (Group A/B)
      • Men’s Shot Put: 8:30 pm (Final)
      • Women’s High Jump Qualifying: 10 am (Group A/B)
      • Women’s 4x100m Round 1: 11:20 am (Heats)
      • Men’s 4x100m Round 1: 11:40 am (Heats)
      • Men’s 400m Hurdles: 12 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 1,500m: 8:45 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s Javelin Throw: 9:10 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 800m: 9:15 pm (Semifinal)
      • Women’s 400m Hurdles: 10:15 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 200m: 10:30 pm (Final)
    • August 19
      • Men’s 50km Race Walk: 8 am
      • Women’s 20km Race Walk: 2:30 pm
      • Women’s Pole Vault: 8:30 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 4x400m Round 1: 8:40 pm (Heats)
      • Men’s Hammer Throw: 9:05 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 4x400m Round 1: 9:10 pm (Heats)
      • Women’s 5,000m: 9:40 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 4x100m: 10:15 pm (Final)
    • August 20
      • Women’s High Jump: 8:30 pm (Final)
      • Men’s Javelin: 8:55 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 1,500m: 9 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 800m: 9:15 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 5,000m: 9:30 pm (Final)
      • Women’s 4x400m: 10 pm (Final)
      • Men’s 4x400m: 10:35 pm (Final)
    • August 21
      • Men’s Marathon: 9:30 am

Triathlon

    • August 18
      • Men’s: 11 am
    • August 20
      • Women’s: 11 am